Board Members

Multi-Union Representatives

Wade Luneburg (UNITE HERE 17)
Mona Meyer (CWA)

East Central

Destiny Dusosky (AFSCME)
Chris Erickson (Education MN)
Wayne Fleischhacker (AFSCME)
Kathy Hegstrom (Education MN)
Tia McDougle (AFSCME)
 

Affiliate Representatives

Dave Ybarra (UA)
Denise Specht (Education MN)
John Westmoreland (AFSCME)
Jason George (IUOE)
Jamie Gulley (SEIU)
Gregg James (AFGE)
Cathy Drummond (USW)
Bernadine (Bunny) Engeldorf (MNA)
Matt Utecht (UFCW)
Tim Mackey (LIUNA)
Jamie McNamara (IBEW)
Colin Beere (SMART)

Regional Labor Council Representatives

Alan Netland (AFSCME)
Bobby Kasper (LIUNA)
Chelsie Glaubitz Gabiou (UFCW)
Mark Froemke (BCTGM)
Mary Broderick (Education MN)
Russ Hess (LIUNA)

Minneapolis Metro

Grace Baltich (AFSCME)
Ternesha Burroughs (Education MN)
Chris Chantry (IUOE)
Jigme Ugen (SEIU)
Mary Falk (AFSCME)
Mike Zagaros (NALC)
Paul Mueller (Education MN)
Pete Lindahl (IBEW)
Terry Nelson (IUPAT)
Mary Turner (MNA)
Uriel Perez Espinoza (UNITE HERE)
Michelle Wiese (Education MN)
Val Holthus (Education MN)
Laurie Stammer (SEIU)
Ryan Timlin (ATU)

Southeast

Laura Askelin (AFSCME)
Joe Cerar (Education MN)
Barry Davies (Iron Workers)
Greg Graif (IBEW)
Lisa McClellan
 
State Building Trades Council President
Harry Melander (UBC)

Northeast

Michele Fagre (USW)
Beth McCuskey (Education MN)
Chad McKenna (AFSCME)
Craig Olson (IUPAT)
Chrsitina St. Germaine (AFSCME)
 

State Retiree Council President

Kenneth McInnis (IAMAW)

St. Paul Metro

Nick Faber (SPFT)
Deb Haugen (MNA)
Mike Hoppe (IBEW)
Jen Guertin (AFSCME)
Roy Magnuson (Education MN)
Tom McCarthy (UA)
Ken Gorman (IUPAT)
Robert Ryan (USW)
Lisa Weed (SEIU Healthcare MN)
Suzanne Markham Kocurek (AFSCME)

Constituency Groups Representative

Francisco Altamirano (IUPAT/LCLAA)

West

Dale Moerke (UFCW)
Jeff Offutt (Education MN)
Steve Raatikka (SMART)
Serena Vergin (AFSCME)

Young Workers Group Representative

Kenneth Garnier (AFSCME)

At-Large Diversity Inclusion Seat

Rasha Ahmad Sharif (SEIU)

Sign up for news and announcements